Om Puri

Real Name: Om Puri Babi, (OBE)

Genres: actor

Birthday: 8 October, 1950

Birthcity: Ambala, Haryana, India

Created: 03.06.2014

Height: 1.78 m

Spouse: Nandita Puri (m. 1993)

First film: Ghashiram Kotwal

Last movie:

Om Puri was born in Ambala, Haryana. He graduated from the Film and Television Institute of India. He is also an alumnus of the 1973 class of National School of Drama where Naseeruddin Shah was a co-student.

Om Puri photos

Om Puri filmography:

Movies Role
Don 3 (2018) Vishal Malik
Heartless (2014) Dr. Sanjay Trehan
OMG Oh My God! (2012) Hanif Qureshi
Don 2 (2011) Malik
Agneepath (2011) Master Deenanath Chauhan
Teen Thay Bhai (2011) Chixie Gill
Dabangg (2010) Kasturilal Vishkarma
Billu (2009) Sahukaar Daamchand
Money Hai Toh Honey Hai (2008) the Narrator
Kismat Konnection (2008) Sanjeev Gill
Welcome (2007) Narrator
Dhol (2007) Dadaji
Delhii Heights (2007) Timmy Kohli
Baabul (2006) Balwant Kapoor
Don (2006) Vishal Malik
Chup Chup Ke (2006) Prabhat Singh Chauhan
Aan: Men at Work (2004) Commissioner Khurana
Yuva (2004) Prosonjit Bannerjee
Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge (2000) Bhola Nath
Khoobsurat (1999) Dilip Chaudhary
Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha (1998) Inspector Khan
Advertisement

coming soon
movies

Movies | Upcoming Movies | Trailers | TV Shows | Celebrities | Leaderboard | About us | Contact us | How to? | Privacy policy | Mobile view |

made with in India