Kangna Ranaut

Real Name: Kangna Amardeep Ranaut

Genres: Actress

Birthday: 23 March, 1987

Birthcity: Bhambla, Mandi district, India

Created: 10.08.2013

Height: 1.73 m

Spouse:

First film: Gangster

Last movie:

After finishing her schooling, they attended Science College in Simla. They was enrolled in the Elite School of Modeling, & also tried some theater acting in Delhi & was a member of the Smita Theater Group under Arvind Gaur. They is & a trained Kathak dancer, & is learning to sing from Amitabh Chakraborty.

Kangana was born in the Hindi-speaking Ranaut relatives on twenty March 1987 in Bhambla, near Manali, which is in the Mandi district in the State of Himachal Pradesh, India. Her dad's name is Amardeep, who is a businessman & contractor, her mom, Asha, is a school-teacher. They has sisters, eldest is Rangoli, & they has a brother, Akshit, who is about a year more youthful than her. Her grandfather was an IAS Officer. Kangana spent her childhood in Dehra Dun & studied in DAV's High School where they participated in lots of debates, Elocutions, & was a basket-ball player.

After her success in movies, they has now relocated to a bedroom house in Turner Road, Bandra (West), Mumbai.

They decided to re-locate to Bombay, & lived in a flat in Yari Road, Versova. Her attempts at acting in Bollywood movies were unsuccessful. Then in the work of September 2005, they was spotted drinking coffee in a café by Film-maker Anurag Basu, who approached her, & finally signed her up for a lead role in 'Gangster' which was released in the work of the year 2006. Since then Kangana has appeared in a total of movies, including 'Dhaam Dhoom' in Tamil.

Kangna Ranaut photos

Kangna Ranaut filmography:

Movies Role
Ungli (2014) Maya
Queen (2014) Rani
Rajjo (2013) Rajjo
Krrish 3 (2013) Kaya
Rascals (2011)
Gangster (2006) Simran
Advertisement
Movies | Upcoming Movies | Trailers | TV Shows | Celebrities | Leaderboard | About us | Contact us | How to? | Privacy policy | Mobile view |

made with in India